Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - Library Closed
Sign up now for SAT Prep Program in March
3:00 PM - Otaku Guild (Anime Club)
5:00 PM - 3D Makerlab
6:30 PM - Craft-tastic Drop-In Family Art Studio
3:30 PM - Afterschool Movie Matinee: Overdrive
7:00 PM - Wednesday Night Film Series: The Poseidon Adventure
1:30 PM - Cookies and Coloring for Adults
3:00 PM - Open Play: Games @ your library!
6:00 PM - Strategy Game Night
1:00 PM - Drop-In Knitting and Crocheting
6:30 PM - Family Dance @ your Library! - Brendan Taaffe
10:00 AM - Saturday Stories and More
7:00 PM - Georgia O'Keefe Paints Paradise
Sign up now for SAT Prep Program in March
10:00 AM - Messy Art: Meet & Play
4:00 PM - Library Build-a-Rama!
6:00 PM - Board in the Library: Forbidden Island
6:30 PM - Monday Night Fiction Writers
10:00 AM - Drop-In New Gadget Help
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
5:00 PM - 3D Makerlab
6:30 PM - Craft-tastic Drop-In Family Art Studio
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - Afterschool Movie Matinee: The Lego Ninjago Movie
7:00 PM - Friends of the Keene Public Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Wednesday Night Film Series: The Apartment
9:45 AM - Book Time with Babies and Toddlers
1:30 PM - Cookies and Coloring for Adults
3:00 PM - Open Play: Games @ your library!
6:00 PM - Strategy Game Night
10:00 AM - Book Time with Babies and Toddlers
1:00 PM - Drop-In Knitting and Crocheting
All Day - Happy Birthday Benjamin Franklin
10:00 AM - Saturday Stories and More
12:00 PM - Ben and Me Film Screening
7:00 PM - Georgia O'Keefe Paints Paradise
Sign up now for SAT Prep Program in March
All Day - Library Closed
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Otaku Guild (Anime Club)
4:00 PM - Crazy 8's Math Club for K - 2nd Grade Students
5:00 PM - 3D Makerlab
6:30 PM - Craft-tastic Drop-In Family Art Studio
6:30 PM - POV Film Screening and Discussion: Web Junkie
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - Afterschool Movie Matinee: Stick It
7:00 PM - Wednesday Night Film Series: Victoria and Abdul
9:45 AM - Book Time with Babies and Toddlers
1:30 PM - Cookies and Coloring for Adults
3:00 PM - Open Play: Games @ your library!
6:00 PM - Strategy Game Night
10:00 AM - Book Time with Babies and Toddlers
1:00 PM - Drop-In Knitting and Crocheting
10:00 AM - Saturday Stories and More
1:00 PM - Saturday Stress Buster Coloring and Puzzle Party
2:00 PM - Universal Class Sampler
Sign up now for SAT Prep Program in March
10:00 AM - Messy Art: Meet & Play
4:00 PM - Library Build-a-Rama!
6:00 PM - Board in the Library: Forbidden Island
6:30 PM - Monday Night Fiction Writers
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
4:00 PM - Crazy 8's Math Club for K - 2nd Grade Students
5:00 PM - 3D Makerlab
5:00 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
6:30 PM - Craft-tastic Drop-In Family Art Studio
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - Afterschool Movie Matinee: Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials
7:00 PM - Wednesday Night Film Series: Dunkirk
9:45 AM - Book Time with Babies and Toddlers
1:30 PM - Cookies and Coloring for Adults
3:00 PM - Open Play: Games @ your library!
6:00 PM - Strategy Game Night
10:00 AM - Book Time with Babies and Toddlers
1:00 PM - Drop-In Knitting and Crocheting
10:00 AM - Saturday Stories and More
Sign up now for SAT Prep Program in March
10:00 AM - Messy Art: Meet & Play
4:00 PM - Library Build-a-Rama!
6:00 PM - Board in the Library: Forbidden Island
6:30 PM - Monday Night Fiction Writers
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
4:00 PM - Crazy 8's Math Club for K - 2nd Grade Students
5:00 PM - 3D Makerlab
6:30 PM - Craft-tastic Drop-In Family Art Studio
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - Afterschool Movie Matinee: The Emoji Movie
7:00 PM - Wednesday Night Film Series: Glass Castle