Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sign up now for SAT Prep Program in March
9:45 AM - Book Time with Babies and Toddlers
1:30 PM - Cookies and Coloring for Adults
3:00 PM - Open Play: Games @ your library!
6:00 PM - Strategy Game Night
6:30 PM - Harry Potter Book Night Trivia
10:00 AM - Book Time with Babies and Toddlers
1:00 PM - Drop-In Knitting and Crocheting
6:30 PM - Family Dance @ your Library! - Kathy Torrey
All Day - Drop-In Valentines
All Day - Take Your Child to the Library Day
10:00 AM - Saturday Stories and More
Sign up now for SAT Prep Program in March
10:00 AM - Library Building and Grounds Committee
10:00 AM - Messy Art: Meet & Play
4:00 PM - Library Build-a-Rama!
6:00 PM - Board in the Library: Forbidden Desert
6:30 PM - Monday Night Fiction Writers
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Otaku Guild (Anime Club)
3:30 PM - Tax-Aide Program
4:00 PM - Crazy 8's Math Club for K - 2nd Grade Students - YOUTH DEPT.
5:00 PM - 3D Makerlab
6:30 PM - Craft-tastic Drop-In Family Art Studio
All Day - Send a Card to a Friend Day
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - Afterschool Teen Movie Matinee: Spare Parts
7:00 PM - Wednesday Night Film Series: Marshall
9:45 AM - Book Time with Babies and Toddlers
1:30 PM - Cookies and Coloring for Adults
3:00 PM - Open Play: Games @ your library!
6:00 PM - Strategy Game Night
7:00 PM - Booktalk: Fanny and Me by Brian Phelps
10:00 AM - Book Time with Babies and Toddlers
1:00 PM - Drop-In Knitting and Crocheting
All Day - Happy National Inventor's Day!
10:00 AM - Saturday Stories and More
11:00 AM - Circuitry Play
12:00 PM - Thomas Edison Films
2:00 PM - Experience Virtual Reality
Sign up now for SAT Prep Program in March
10:00 AM - Messy Art: Meet & Play
4:00 PM - Library Build-a-Rama!
6:00 PM - Board in the Library: Forbidden Desert
6:30 PM - Monday Night Fiction Writers
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - Tax-Aide Program
4:00 PM - Crazy 8's Math Club for K - 2nd Grade Students - AUDITORIUM
5:00 PM - 3D Makerlab
6:30 PM - Craft-tastic Drop-In Family Art Studio
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - Afterschool Teen Movie Matinee: Jumanji (1995)
7:00 PM - Friends of the Keene Public Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Wednesday Night Film Series: Winter's Tale
9:45 AM - Book Time with Babies and Toddlers
1:30 PM - Cookies and Coloring for Adults
3:00 PM - Open Play: Games @ your library!
6:00 PM - Strategy Game Night
10:00 AM - Book Time with Babies and Toddlers
1:00 PM - Drop-In Knitting and Crocheting
10:00 AM - Saturday Stories and More
1:00 PM - Hygge Open House
1:00 PM - Saturday Stress Buster Coloring and Puzzle Party
Sign up now for SAT Prep Program in March
All Day - Library Closed
6:30 PM - Documentary Film: Shadows Fall North with JerriAnne Boggis
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Otaku Guild (Anime Club)
3:30 PM - Tax-Aide Program
4:00 PM - Crazy 8's Math Club for K - 2nd Grade Students - YOUTH DEPT.
5:00 PM - 3D Makerlab
6:30 PM - Craft-tastic Drop-In Family Art Studio
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - Afterschool Teen Movie Matinee: Diary of a Wimpy Kid: The Long Haul
7:00 PM - Wednesday Night Film Series: Same Kind of Different As Me
9:45 AM - Book Time with Babies and Toddlers
1:30 PM - Cookies and Coloring for Adults
3:00 PM - Open Play: Games @ your library!
6:00 PM - Strategy Game Night
7:00 PM - Tj Wheeler Presents "MLK, Jr. . . . . The Other Side of the Mountain Top
10:00 AM - Book Time with Babies and Toddlers
11:00 AM - Universal Class Sampler
1:00 PM - Drop-In Knitting and Crocheting
10:00 AM - Saturday Stories and More
11:00 AM - Reading Seed Catalogs and Packets
1:00 PM - Hamilton Sing-a-long
Sign up now for SAT Prep Program in March
10:00 AM - Medieval Kingdom Cosplay
10:00 AM - Messy Art: Meet & Play
4:00 PM - Library Build-a-Rama!
6:00 PM - Board in the Library: Forbidden Desert
6:30 PM - Monday Night Fiction Writers
10:00 AM - Medieval Kingdom Cosplay
3:30 PM - Tax-Aide Program
4:00 PM - Crazy 8's Math Club for K - 2nd Grade Students - AUDITORIUM
5:00 PM - 3D Makerlab
5:00 PM - Library Board of Trustees Meeting
6:30 PM - Craft-tastic Drop-In Family Art Studio
7:00 PM - Astronomy Film: The Farthest
10:00 AM - Medieval Kingdom Cosplay
3:30 PM - Afterschool Teen Movie Matinee: War for the Planet of the Apes
7:00 PM - Wednesday Night Film Series: 42