Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Library Building and Grounds Committee
3:30 PM - Afterschool Movie Matinee: Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
4:00 PM - Science and Water Fair Help Day
7:00 PM - Read It, See It, Love It Film Series: Hacksaw Ridge
10:00 AM - Keene Public Library Painting Group
1:30 PM - Cookies and Coloring for Adults
4:00 PM - Open Play Games @ Your Library
6:00 PM - Strategy Game Night
7:00 PM - Space Weather and How the World Almost Ended with Sarah McGregor, Keene State College
1:00 PM - Drop-In Knitting and Crocheting
6:30 PM - Family Dance @ your Library! -- Kathy Torrey
9:30 AM - SAT Test Prep Course
10:00 AM - Movie Matinee: Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children (2016)
10:00 AM - Saturday Stories and More
12:30 PM - The Keene Library for Peculiar Teens
10:00 AM - Shake, Rattle & Roll
1:30 PM - 1...2...3... Play with Me!
2:00 PM - Curtain Up: The School of American Ballet Workshop Performances -- A Free Lincoln Center Local Film Screening
6:00 PM - Board in the Library: Sentinels of the Multiverse
6:30 PM - Monday Night Fiction Writers
3:00 PM - Otaku Guild (anime club)
6:30 PM - Make, Craft, Create: Adult Craft Night -- Ribbon Bookmarks
3:30 PM - Afterschool Movie Matinee: The Great Gilly Hopkins
7:00 PM - Friends of the Keene Public Library Board Meeting
7:00 PM - Wednesday Night Movie: Happy Time
10:00 AM - Keene Public Library Painting Group
1:30 PM - Cookies and Coloring for Adults
6:00 PM - Strategy Game Night
7:00 PM - Out of this World Astronomy Lecture: The Wild West of Star Formation?
1:00 PM - Drop-In Knitting and Crocheting
9:30 AM - SAT Test Prep Course
10:00 AM - Saturday Stories and More
2:00 PM - New York Philharmonic Opening Gala With Lang Lang -- A Free Lincoln Center Local Film Screening
10:00 AM - Shake, Rattle & Roll
1:30 PM - 1...2...3... Play with Me!
6:00 PM - Board in the Library: Sentinels of the Multiverse
6:30 PM - Monday Night Fiction Writers
3:30 PM - Afterschool Movie Matinee: Suicide Squad
7:00 PM - Read It, See It, Love It Film Series: Alice's Ordinary People
10:00 AM - Keene Public Library Painting Group
1:30 PM - Cookies and Coloring for Adults
4:00 PM - Open Play Games @ Your Library
6:00 PM - Strategy Game Night
6:30 PM - Great Books: "Death of Ivan Ilyich" by Leo Tolstoy
1:00 PM - Drop-In Knitting and Crocheting
7:00 PM - Beethoven's Wig featuring Richard Perlmutter
9:30 AM - SAT Test Prep Course
10:00 AM - Colorectal Cancer Awareness
10:00 AM - Saturday Stories and More
10:00 AM - Shake, Rattle & Roll
1:30 PM - 1...2...3... Play with Me!
3:30 PM - Maker Monday: Lego® Free Play
6:00 PM - Board in the Library: Sentinels of the Multiverse
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
3:00 PM - Otaku Guild (anime club)
4:00 PM - Tax-Aide Program
6:00 PM - The Futrue of Libraries: NHPR’s The Exchange on the Road
7:00 PM - Out of this World Astronomy Lecture: PlutoPalooza! with John Sheff
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - Afterschool Movie Matinee: Maximum Ride
7:00 PM - See It, Read It, Love It: JACK REACHER NEVER GO BACK
10:00 AM - Keene Public Library Painting Group
10:00 AM - Lapsit Time for Babies and Caregivers
1:30 PM - Cookies and Coloring for Adults
4:00 PM - Open Play Games @ Your Library
6:00 PM - Strategy Game Night
10:00 AM - Toddlers and Two-Times
1:00 PM - Drop-In Knitting and Crocheting
9:30 AM - SAT Test Prep Course
10:00 AM - Saturday Stories and More
1:00 PM - Saturday Stress Buster Coloring and Puzzle Party
10:00 AM - Shake, Rattle & Roll
1:30 PM - 1...2...3... Play with Me!
3:30 PM - Maker Mondays: Circuit Circus
6:00 PM - Board in the Library: Sentinels of the Multiverse
6:30 PM - Monday Night Fiction Writers
1:30 PM - Preschool Storytime
4:00 PM - Happy Money Smart Week
4:00 PM - Tax-Aide Program
5:00 PM - Library Board of Trustees
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
3:30 PM - Afterschool Movie Matinee: Max Steel
4:00 PM - Science and Water Fair Help Day
7:00 PM - Read It, See It, Love It Film Series: Fences
10:00 AM - Keene Public Library Painting Group
10:00 AM - Lapsit Time for Babies and Caregivers
1:30 PM - Cookies and Coloring for Adults
6:00 PM - Strategy Game Night
6:30 PM - Great Books: Joshua Reynold's "Discourse Seven"
10:00 AM - Toddlers and Two-Times
1:00 PM - Drop-In Knitting and Crocheting
7:00 PM - Well Tempered Ukes